BMO Okanagan Marathon

Sunday October 9, 2011
Kelowna, BC

Start Times: Marathon 7:15am, Half Marathon 7:45am, 10k 8:15am



BMO Okanagan Marathon - Half Marathon Overall Results - Walkers

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
  Final   Place                          Bib   Official   Chip    KM  
  Place   in Sex      Place in Division  No.   Gun Time   Time   Pace  Name of Competitor      City                     10k  Final
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1/51     1/22  F5059           76  1:31:34  1:28:33  4:12  Eunice Rhoades         Edmonton            AB    1:25:55 1:31:34 
    2    2/51     1/15  F4049          102  1:58:09  1:57:09  5:34  Sherry Schluessel      Calgary             AB    0:54:39 1:58:09 
    3    3/51     2/22  F5059           27  2:38:27  2:36:38  7:26  Debbie Berg            Kelowna             BC    1:14:30 2:38:27 
    4    4/51     3/22  F5059           97  2:46:56  2:45:48  7:52  Patti Keillor          Calgary             AB    1:16:36 2:46:56 
    5    5/51     4/22  F5059          104  2:49:44  2:46:46  7:55  Kathy Taplin Taplin    White Rock          BC    1:19:09 2:49:44 
    6    6/51     5/22  F5059           32  2:52:55  2:50:00  8:04  Stephanie Crafford     Spruce Grove        AB    1:19:12 2:52:55 
    7    7/51     1/8   F6069           42  2:53:17  2:50:19  8:05  Margrit Elmiger-Isert  Surrey              BC    1:19:10 2:53:17 
    8    8/51     2/8   F6069           30  2:55:43  2:52:47  8:12  Pat Brandon            Edmonton            AB    1:20:25 2:55:43 
    9    1/10     1/7   M5059           93  2:58:17  2:55:22  8:19  James Wetmore          Edmonton            AB    1:20:32 2:58:17 
   10    9/51     6/22  F5059           77  3:05:17  3:02:50  8:40  Carla Rivere           Kelowna             BC    1:26:44 3:05:17 
   11   10/51     3/8   F6069           53  3:05:56  3:04:08  8:44  Sandi Hildebrant       Surrey              BC    1:25:03 3:05:56 
   12   11/51     2/15  F4049           72  3:08:47  3:05:56  8:49  Pauline Murray         Kelowna             BC    1:28:37 3:08:47 
   13    2/10     2/7   M5059          109  3:10:45  3:07:42  8:54  Alexander Denys        Leduc               AB            3:10:45 
   14   12/51     3/15  F4049           89  3:11:04  3:07:25  8:53  Colleen Tillapaugh     Campbell River      BC    1:25:18 3:11:04 
   15   13/51     4/15  F4049           31  3:13:23  3:10:25  9:02  Shannon Churchill      Kitchener           ON    1:27:13 3:13:23 
   16   14/51     1/4   F3039           82  3:14:15  3:11:11  9:04  Charly Stratton        Lake Country        BC            3:14:15 
   17   15/51     5/15  F4049           85  3:14:24  3:11:20  9:05  Daniela Tagliamonte    Edmonton            AB            3:14:24 
   18   16/51     4/8   F6069           73  3:14:24  3:11:21  9:05  Marty Oliver-Mcbride   Spruce Grove        AB            3:14:24 
   19   17/51     7/22  F5059           37  3:14:25  3:11:22  9:05  Nadia Devenz           Edmonton            AB            3:14:25 
   20   18/51     8/22  F5059           96  3:15:00  3:12:16  9:07  Heather Held           Kelowna             BC            3:15:00 
   21   19/51     6/15  F4049           99  3:15:00  3:12:17  9:07  Kim O'Brien            Kelowna             BC            3:15:00 
   22   20/51     7/15  F4049           95  3:15:00  3:12:16  9:07  Catya Cedolin          Kelowna             BC            3:15:00 
   23   21/51     5/8   F6069           54  3:16:08  3:12:38  9:08  Marian Hood            Calgary             AB            3:16:08 
   24   22/51     9/22  F5059           94  3:18:26  3:15:26  9:16  Judith White           Edmonton            AB    1:27:12 3:18:26 
   25   23/51     8/15  F4049          105  3:19:05  3:15:54  9:18  Lori Westlund          Edmonton            AB            3:19:05 
   26   24/51     2/4   F3039           65  3:19:05  3:15:55  9:18  Rachel Luzio           Edmonton            AB            3:19:05 
   27   25/51     9/15  F4049           56  3:20:41  3:17:28  9:22  Linda Jones            Smithers            BC            3:20:41 
   28   26/51     1/2   F0129           55  3:20:41  3:17:28  9:22  Ariel Jones            Smithers            BC            3:20:41 
   29    3/10     1/3   M6069           71  3:21:07  3:18:12  9:24  John McRae             Vancouver           BC            3:21:07 
   30   27/51     2/2   F0129           51  3:21:42  3:18:27  9:25  Katie Henderson        Vernon              BC            3:21:42 
   31    4/10     3/7   M5059           50  3:21:42  3:18:28  9:25  Douglas Henderson      Smithers            BC            3:21:42 
   32    5/10     2/3   M6069           29  3:22:12  3:22:02  9:35  Edwin Bramble          Kelowna             BC            3:22:12 
   33   28/51    10/22  F5059           28  3:22:12  3:22:02  9:35  Cheryl Bramble         Kelowna             BC            3:22:12 
   34   29/51     6/8   F6069           48  3:24:18  3:23:27  9:39  Daya Harris            Richmond            BC            3:24:18 
   35   30/51    11/22  F5059           92  3:26:09  3:22:35  9:37  Kim Weslowski          Chilliwack          BC            3:26:09 
   36    6/10     4/7   M5059          108  3:26:09  3:22:36  9:37  Tom Weslowski          Chilliwack          BC            3:26:09 
   37   31/51    10/15  F4049           52  3:26:12  3:22:58  9:38  Marlene Henderson      Smithers            BC            3:26:12 
   38   32/51    12/22  F5059           68  3:27:03  3:26:24  9:47  Vicki Martin           Kelowna             BC            3:27:03 
   39   33/51    13/22  F5059           61  3:27:04  3:26:25  9:48  Denise Kors            Brentwood Bay       BC            3:27:04 
   40   34/51    14/22  F5059           87  3:29:05  3:26:37  9:48  Karen Thompson         Kelowna             BC            3:29:05 
   41   35/51    11/15  F4049           74  3:29:37  3:26:25  9:48  Deborah Preston        Kelowna             BC            3:29:37 
   42    7/10     3/3   M6069           46  3:29:37  3:26:25  9:48  Bill Guest             Kelowna             BC            3:29:37 
   43   36/51    12/15  F4049           38  3:29:38  3:26:47  9:49  Maggie Dwernychuk      Kelowna             BC            3:29:38 
   44   37/51     7/8   F6069           66  3:29:39  3:28:00  9:52  Ruth Maclaurin         Kelowna             BC            3:29:39 
   45   38/51     8/8   F6069          103  3:31:24  3:28:11  9:53  Sherry Scovil          Kelowna             BC            3:31:24 
   46   39/51     3/4   F3039           98  3:31:25  3:28:12  9:53  Danielle Lamarre       West Kelowna        BC            3:31:25 
   47    8/10     5/7   M5059           62  3:34:59  3:31:53 10:03  Dave Leake             Trail               BC            3:34:59 
   48    9/10     6/7   M5059           58  3:34:59  3:31:53 10:03  William King           Fruitvale           BC            3:34:59 
   49   10/10     7/7   M5059           43  3:34:59  3:31:52 10:03  Clayden Ewings         Trail               BC            3:34:59 
   50   40/51    15/22  F5059           60  3:35:39  3:32:23 10:04  Bernadette Kokolski    Edmonton            AB            3:35:39 
   51   41/51    16/22  F5059           75  3:35:48  3:32:46 10:06  Akeela Raman           Edmonton            AB            3:35:48 
   52   42/51    17/22  F5059           47  3:37:13  3:34:00 10:09  Lorna Gunn             West Kelowna        BC            3:37:13 
   53   43/51    13/15  F4049           44  3:37:48  3:34:47 10:11  Jackie Foord           Edmonton            AB            3:37:48 
   54   44/51    18/22  F5059           36  3:37:48  3:34:47 10:11  Deb Deeter             Vernon              BC            3:37:48 
   55   45/51    19/22  F5059           64  3:37:49  3:34:47 10:11  Beth Lipsett           Vernon              BC            3:37:49 
   56   46/51    14/15  F4049           90  3:38:25  3:35:16 10:13  Andrea Tremblay        Penticton           BC            3:38:25 
   57   47/51     4/4   F3039           45  3:38:25  3:35:17 10:13  Suzy Grass             Burnaby             BC            3:38:25 
   58   48/51    20/22  F5059           49  3:39:40  3:36:29 10:16  Shelley Haslett        Vernon              BC            3:39:40 
   59   49/51    21/22  F5059           40  3:39:40  3:36:28 10:16  Ruth Edwards           Coldstream          BC            3:39:40 
   60   50/51    22/22  F5059           79  3:43:14  3:41:35 10:31  Mel-Sue Schenk         Kelowna             BC            3:43:14 
   61   51/51    15/15  F4049           80  4:09:38  4:06:21 11:41  Darcy Shigehiro        Sherwood Park       AB            4:09:38 
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page