Walnut Grove Triathlon

Sunday, August 7th, 2011

Walnut Grove Community Centre Pool
Langley, BC
Start Time: Kids @ 7:00 AM, Adults @ 8:00 AM

Overall Results - Adults 16+ (Swim 750m, Bike 18km, Run 5km)

  _____  ________  _____________  ___  _________________________  ____________________  ___________  __________  ____  _________  ___________ _____  ___________  ___________  ___________  ____  ___________  _______
 
    OA     Place     Place In     Bib  Participant                                         Final       Swim      Pace  After  T1      Bike    Speed   After Bike   After  T2       Run       KM       Final    Penalty
  Place   In Sex     Division     No.  Name                       City            Prov   Rank/Time   Rank/Time   100m  Rank/Time   Rank/Time   km/h    Rank/Time   Rank/Time    Rank/Time   Pace    Rank/Time    min  
  _____  ________  _____________  ___  _________________________  ____________________  ___________  __________  ____  _________  ___________ _____  ___________  ___________  ___________  ____  ___________  _______

     1   1/81  M   1/7   M20-29   511  Robert J Johnson           Chilliwack       BC     1   59:44     4 11:55  1:36    3 12:24    2 0:29:10 37.0    2   41:34    1   42:16    1 0:17:29  3:30    1   59:44         
     2   2/81  M   1/36  M30-39   508  Jordan Hurdal              Vancouver        BC     2 1:04:13     7 12:19  1:39    6 13:00    9 0:32:13 33.5    3   45:12    2   45:58    2 0:18:15  3:39    2 1:04:13         
     3   3/81  M   1/21  M40-49   515  Rob Nielsen                Burnaby          BC     3 1:04:59    10 13:03  1:45    9 13:51    6 0:31:24 34.4    4   45:14    3   46:03    4 0:18:57  3:48    3 1:04:59         
     4   4/81  M   2/21  M40-49   313  Paul Needham               Vancouver        BC     4 1:05:47    30 14:50  1:59   21 15:35    3 0:30:45 35.1    8   46:20    7   47:17    3 0:18:30  3:42    4 1:05:47         
     5   1/71  F   1/18  F20-29   516  Sarah Baker                White Rock       BC     5 1:05:49     5 12:03  1:37    4 12:35   10 0:32:53 32.8    5   45:28    4   46:11    7 0:19:38  3:56    5 1:05:49         
     6   5/81  M   2/36  M30-39   439  Stan Loenzo                Coquitlam        BC     6 1:05:53    11 13:09  1:46    8 13:33    8 0:32:07 33.6    6   45:39    5   46:24    5 0:19:29  3:54    6 1:05:53         
     7   6/81  M   1/10  M50-59   344  Serge Score                Surrey           BC     7 1:06:35     1 10:42  1:26    1 11:48   17 0:34:19 31.5    7   46:06    6   47:00    6 0:19:36  3:56    7 1:06:35         
     8   7/81  M   3/21  M40-49   506  David Richardson           Langley          BC     8 1:08:53    24 14:20  1:55   17 15:02    7 0:31:37 34.2    9   46:39    8   47:29   14 0:21:24  4:17    8 1:08:53         
     9   8/81  M   1/2   M16-19   402  Kai Riess                  Pemberton        BC     9 1:09:15     9 12:55  1:44    7 13:31   15 0:34:06 31.7   11   47:36   10   48:26   10 0:20:50  4:10    9 1:09:15         
    10   9/81  M   3/36  M30-39   305  Chris Nicholson            Port Coquitlam   BC    10 1:09:56    36 15:22  2:03   26 16:02    4 0:31:12 34.6   10   47:13    9   48:10   18 0:21:47  4:22   10 1:09:56         
    11  10/81  M   4/36  M30-39   436  Ryan Carl                  North Vancouver  BC    11 1:11:02    35 15:21  2:03   29 16:07   14 0:34:00 31.8   21   50:07   17   50:50    8 0:20:13  4:03   11 1:11:02         
    12  11/81  M   5/36  M30-39   440  Paul West                  Port Moody       BC    12 1:11:26    55 16:52  2:15   44 17:43    5 0:31:22 34.4   14   49:04   13   49:53   15 0:21:33  4:19   12 1:11:26         
    13  12/81  M   4/21  M40-49   421  Marc Porter                Vancouver        BC    13 1:12:15     8 12:28  1:40   10 13:54   29 0:35:52 30.1   16   49:45   20   51:13   12 0:21:02  4:13   13 1:12:15         
    14   2/71  F   1/29  F30-39   407  Teresa Hoivik              Langley          BC    14 1:12:16    18 13:44  1:50   13 14:35   24 0:35:18 30.6   19   49:53   18   51:02   13 0:21:15  4:15   14 1:12:16         
    15  13/81  M   6/36  M30-39   431  Mike Fertuck               North Vancouver  BC    15 1:12:28    22 14:16  1:55   23 15:39   13 0:33:51 31.9   15   49:29   16   50:47   17 0:21:42  4:21   15 1:12:28         
    16  14/81  M   7/36  M30-39   444  Chris Bil                  Maple Ridge      BC    16 1:13:01    23 14:17  1:55   20 15:24   11 0:33:31 32.2   13   48:54   11   49:40   34 0:23:22  4:41   16 1:13:01         
    17  15/81  M   8/36  M30-39   388  Nathaniel Vaandering       Victoria         BC    17 1:13:12    26 14:40  1:58   22 15:36   18 0:34:29 31.3   20   50:05   19   51:10   20 0:22:02  4:25   17 1:13:12         
    18   3/71  F   2/29  F30-39   420  Sian Campbell              Langley          BC    18 1:13:49    16 13:30  1:48   15 14:40   20 0:35:06 30.8   17   49:46   15   50:32   32 0:23:18  4:40   18 1:13:49         
    19  16/81  M   5/21  M40-49   442  Mike Darud                 Vancouver        BC    19 1:13:56    43 16:04  2:09   47 17:52   19 0:34:33 31.3   28   52:25   26   53:40    9 0:20:16  4:04   19 1:13:56         
    20  17/81  M   2/7   M20-29   361  Bryce Danek                Langley          BC    20 1:14:30    38 15:45  2:06   33 16:32   21 0:35:16 30.6   25   51:47   24   52:39   19 0:21:52  4:23   20 1:14:30         
    21  18/81  M   9/36  M30-39   521  Cameron Johns              Vancouver        BC    21 1:14:36    44 16:05  2:09   39 17:22   16 0:34:08 31.6   24   51:30   23   52:31   21 0:22:05  4:25   21 1:14:36         
    22   4/71  F   3/29  F30-39   403  Kelly Dumont               Surrey           BC    22 1:14:50    14 13:18  1:47   11 14:09   35 0:36:46 29.4   23   50:54   22   51:41   30 0:23:10  4:38   22 1:14:50         
    23  19/81  M  10/36  M30-39   441  Kalum Iverson              Langley          BC    23 1:15:02    19 13:57  1:52   19 15:12   23 0:35:18 30.6   22   50:30   21   51:23   36 0:23:40  4:44   23 1:15:02         
    24   5/71  F   1/1   F16-19   434  Robynne Shannon            Vancouver        BC    24 1:15:06     3 11:45  1:34    2 12:12   38 0:37:35 28.7   18   49:46   14   50:28   47 0:24:39  4:56   24 1:15:06         
    25  20/81  M  11/36  M30-39   419  Eric Fernhout              Surrey           BC    25 1:16:49    58 16:58  2:16   51 18:20   26 0:35:32 30.4   33   53:52   30   54:42   22 0:22:08  4:26   25 1:16:49         
    26   6/71  F   1/18  F40-49   417  Collette Semeniuk          Surrey           BC    26 1:17:04    29 14:49  1:59   32 16:31   28 0:35:52 30.1   27   52:22   28   54:00   27 0:23:04  4:37   26 1:17:04         
    27  21/81  M  12/36  M30-39   418  Brian Dougherty            Maple Ridge      BC    27 1:17:39    63 17:38  2:22   50 18:20   25 0:35:26 30.5   31   53:45   31   54:51   25 0:22:49  4:34   27 1:17:39         
    28  22/81  M  13/36  M30-39   446  Darryl Hodgins             Vancouver        BC    28 1:18:05    25 14:27  1:56   18 15:03   12 0:33:49 31.9   12   48:52   12   49:44   89 0:28:21  5:41   28 1:18:05         
    29  23/81  M   2/10  M50-59   447  Wes Stewart                Langley          BC    29 1:18:27    31 14:51  1:59   28 16:06   39 0:37:41 28.7   32   53:47   32   55:21   28 0:23:06  4:38   29 1:18:27         
    30  24/81  M  14/36  M30-39   368  James Aylen                Langley          BC    30 1:18:36    20 14:04  1:53   27 16:05   32 0:36:24 29.7   29   52:28   27   53:49   51 0:24:47  4:58   30 1:18:36         
    31  25/81  M   3/10  M50-59   517  Joe Hill                   Langley          BC    31 1:19:38    33 15:06  2:01   36 16:58   22 0:35:16 30.6   26   52:14   25   53:31   71 0:26:07  5:14   31 1:19:38         
    32  26/81  M   6/21  M40-49   345  Kevin Klock                Surrey           BC    32 1:19:48    65 17:41  2:22   58 18:47   27 0:35:42 30.3   34   54:28   33   56:00   39 0:23:48  4:46   32 1:19:48         
    33  27/81  M  15/36  M30-39   352  Mike Wise                  Langley          BC    33 1:20:09    98 19:39  2:38   92 21:02   36 0:37:03 29.1   50   58:04   49   59:15   11 0:20:54  4:11   33 1:20:09         
    34  28/81  M   7/21  M40-49   401  Elliott Smith              Port Coquitlam   BC    34 1:20:15    67 17:47  2:23   61 18:59   31 0:36:16 29.8   36   55:15   36   56:30   37 0:23:46  4:46   34 1:20:15         
    35   7/71  F   4/29  F30-39   504  Natasha Lowe               Vancouver        BC    35 1:21:04    90 18:56  2:32   75 19:49   30 0:35:57 30.0   38   55:46   37   56:32   46 0:24:33  4:55   35 1:21:04         
    36   8/71  F   2/18  F20-29   408  Heather Murray             Vancouver        BC    36 1:21:18    32 15:00  2:00   35 16:53   65 0:40:34 26.6   46   57:26   44   58:43   24 0:22:36  4:32   36 1:21:18         
    37   9/71  F   5/29  F30-39   513  Erika Vanderheijden        Vancouver        BC    37 1:21:34    12 13:11  1:46   14 14:35   46 0:38:59 27.7   30   53:34   29   54:40   80 0:26:54  5:23   37 1:21:34         
    38  29/81  M  16/36  M30-39   341  Ryan Berger                Richmond         BC    38 1:22:15    13 13:15  1:46   25 15:47   72 0:41:10 26.2   43   56:57   41   57:55   42 0:24:20  4:52   38 1:22:15         
    39  30/81  M  17/36  M30-39   438  Jeff Kerrie                Vancouver        BC    39 1:22:17    79 18:21  2:27   72 19:41   40 0:38:03 28.4   47   57:43   45   58:43   35 0:23:35  4:43   39 1:22:17         
    40  31/81  M   4/10  M50-59   369  Gordon Osborn              Langley          BC    40 1:22:37    27 14:46  1:59   40 17:23   45 0:38:51 27.8   39   56:14   42   57:55   50 0:24:42  4:57   40 1:22:37         
    41  10/71  F   3/18  F20-29   502  Victoria Lowe              Surrey           BC    41 1:23:06     2 11:38  1:34    5 12:57   80 0:42:11 25.6   35   55:08   34   56:14   78 0:26:53  5:23   41 1:23:06         
    42  11/71  F   6/29  F30-39   343  Julia Kamphuis             Abbotsford       BC    42 1:23:26    28 14:46  1:59   31 16:24   53 0:40:02 27.0   41   56:25   38   57:32   66 0:25:54  5:11   42 1:23:26         
    43  32/81  M   5/10  M50-59   391  Bill Converse              Langley          BC    43 1:23:29    59 17:01  2:17   59 18:48   43 0:38:35 28.0   45   57:23   47   58:49   48 0:24:40  4:56   43 1:23:29         
    44  12/71  F   4/18  F20-29   414  Larissa Vishniakoff        Richmond         BC    44 1:23:31     6 12:08  1:37   12 14:15   75 0:41:15 26.2   37   55:30   35   56:17   83 0:27:14  5:27   44 1:23:31         
    45  33/81  M  18/36  M30-39   415  Thad Matilda               Richmond         BC    45 1:23:35    46 16:13  2:10   46 17:51   66 0:40:35 26.6   52   58:25   50   59:30   41 0:24:06  4:50   45 1:23:35         
    46  13/71  F   7/29  F30-39   315  Janelle Linton             Maple Ridge      BC    46 1:24:03    72 18:08  2:26   71 19:39   33 0:36:37 29.5   40   56:16   40   57:49   72 0:26:15  5:15   46 1:24:03         
    47  34/81  M   8/21  M40-49   339  Antonio Martinez           Langley          BC    47 1:24:04    78 18:16  2:27   64 19:18   57 0:40:17 26.8   58   59:35   58 1:00:55   29 0:23:09  4:38   47 1:24:04         
    48  14/71  F   5/18  F20-29   326  Sherilyn Swayne            Langley          BC    48 1:24:08    21 14:04  1:53   30 16:13   79 0:41:46 25.9   49   57:58   51   59:46   44 0:24:23  4:53   48 1:24:08         
    49  35/81  M   9/21  M40-49   309  Earl Tregobov              Surrey           BC    49 1:24:19    51 16:40  2:14   49 18:09   44 0:38:49 27.8   44   56:58   43   58:02   73 0:26:17  5:16   49 1:24:19         
    50  36/81  M   1/5   M60-69   519  Stephen Brooks             Port Moody       BC    50 1:24:24    69 17:50  2:23   66 19:22   42 0:38:22 28.1   48   57:44   48   58:54   59 0:25:30  5:06   50 1:24:24         
    51  15/71  F   2/18  F40-49   381  Leah Ruppel                Langley          BC    51 1:24:45    75 18:13  2:26   73 19:43   48 0:39:22 27.4   54   59:04   57 1:00:48   40 0:23:58  4:48   51 1:24:45         
    52  37/81  M  19/36  M30-39   312  Mike Diotte                Abbotsford       BC    52 1:25:09    93 19:03  2:33   81 20:20   41 0:38:04 28.4   51   58:24   52   59:46   56 0:25:23  5:05   52 1:25:09         
    53  16/71  F   8/29  F30-39   445  Jocelyn Rooke              North Vancouver  BC    53 1:25:18    45 16:06  2:09   43 17:32   70 0:40:57 26.4   53   58:28   54 1:00:27   52 0:24:52  4:59   53 1:25:18         
    54  17/71  F   9/29  F30-39   449  Jennifer Derbyshire        Port Moody       BC    54 1:26:31    96 19:13  2:34   91 21:01   69 0:40:48 26.5   73 1:01:48   73 1:03:18   31 0:23:13  4:39   54 1:26:31         
    55  18/71  F  10/29  F30-39   375  Erin Lahay                 Vancouver        BC    55 1:26:42    68 17:49  2:23   67 19:26   56 0:40:15 26.8   59   59:41   61 1:01:26   55 0:25:16  5:04   55 1:26:42         
    56  19/71  F  11/29  F30-39   320  Angela Martin              Maple Ridge      BC    56 1:26:55    52 16:44  2:14   62 19:03   91 0:43:17 25.0   76 1:02:19   80 1:04:02   26 0:22:54  4:35   56 1:26:55         
    57  38/81  M   2/5   M60-69   425  Brian Parkinson            Langley          BC    57 1:26:59    80 18:22  2:27   60 18:55   60 0:40:28 26.7   57   59:23   53 1:00:10   76 0:26:49  5:22   57 1:26:59         
    58  20/71  F   6/18  F20-29   503  Emma Visser                Maple Ridge      BC    58 1:27:00    53 16:49  2:15   55 18:29   76 0:41:16 26.2   60   59:44   60 1:01:21   61 0:25:40  5:08   58 1:27:00         
    59  21/71  F   7/18  F20-29   354  Selina Miller              Abbotsford       BC    59 1:27:07    97 19:23  2:36   89 20:52   68 0:40:46 26.5   71 1:01:38   67 1:02:27   49 0:24:41  4:57   59 1:27:07         
    60  39/81  M  10/21  M40-49   426  Ian Tate                   Langley          BC    60 1:27:07    39 15:48  2:07   42 17:27   49 0:39:30 27.3   42   56:56   39   57:47  100 0:29:21  5:53   60 1:27:07         
    61  40/81  M  20/36  M30-39   505  Chris Hayward              Surrey           BC    61 1:27:13    40 15:52  2:07   41 17:26    1 0:19:22 55.8    1   36:48   46   58:46   90 0:28:27  5:42   61 1:27:13         
    62  41/81  M  21/36  M30-39   387  Brent Cuff                 Maple Ridge      BC    62 1:27:16    89 18:49  2:31   82 20:21   52 0:39:56 27.0   62 1:00:17   64 1:01:35   62 0:25:41  5:09   62 1:27:16         
    63  22/71  F  12/29  F30-39   356  Anne Kirkland              Ladner           BC    63 1:27:28    60 17:25  2:20   56 18:39   67 0:40:40 26.6   55   59:18   56 1:00:46   74 0:26:43  5:21   63 1:27:28         
    64  42/81  M  11/21  M40-49   374  Bruce Benedict             Nanaimo          BC    64 1:27:42    88 18:46  2:31   93 21:09   90 0:43:16 25.0   90 1:04:24   88 1:05:15   23 0:22:28  4:30   64 1:27:42         
    65  43/81  M  22/36  M30-39   372  Bob Foster                 New Westminster  BC    65 1:28:03   129 21:41  2:54  111 23:01   64 0:40:33 26.6   87 1:03:34   86 1:04:43   33 0:23:20  4:40   65 1:28:03         
    66  44/81  M   3/5   M60-69   384  Ray Baker                  Surrey           BC    66 1:28:12   125 21:25  2:52  107 22:42   55 0:40:14 26.8   82 1:02:56   83 1:04:24   38 0:23:48  4:46   66 1:28:12         
    67  45/81  M  23/36  M30-39   410  Todd Hunt                  Delta            BC    67 1:28:25   127 21:30  2:52  113 23:03   47 0:39:03 27.7   75 1:02:06   74 1:03:27   54 0:24:58  5:00   67 1:28:25         
    68  23/71  F   8/18  F20-29   437  Carolynn Young             Langley          BC    68 1:28:25    82 18:29  2:28   95 21:14   58 0:40:20 26.8   68 1:01:33   68 1:02:31   67 0:25:54  5:11   68 1:28:25         
    69  46/81  M   3/7   M20-29   377  Gareth David               Vancouver        BC    69 1:28:26    73 18:11  2:26   65 19:18   54 0:40:02 27.0   56   59:19   55 1:00:42   88 0:27:45  5:33   69 1:28:26         
    70  47/81  M  24/36  M30-39   331  Michael Major              Langley          BC    70 1:28:45    84 18:37  2:29   79 20:06   77 0:41:31 26.0   70 1:01:36   70 1:02:46   69 0:25:59  5:12   70 1:28:45         
    71  24/71  F   9/18  F20-29   355  Amy Kakebeeke              Vancouver        BC    71 1:29:03    85 18:42  2:30   84 20:31   51 0:39:55 27.1   63 1:00:26   62 1:01:28   86 0:27:36  5:32   71 1:29:03         
    72  48/81  M   6/10  M50-59   501  George Beattie             Langley          BC    72 1:29:15   114 20:48  2:47  109 22:50   50 0:39:41 27.2   77 1:02:31   77 1:03:45   58 0:25:30  5:06   72 1:29:15         
    73  49/81  M   4/7   M20-29   510  Jeffrey Price              New Westminster  BC    73 1:29:48    81 18:26  2:28   78 20:00   71 0:41:02 26.3   65 1:01:01   65 1:02:12   87 0:27:36  5:32   73 1:29:48         
    74  50/81  M  25/36  M30-39   522  Ian Wildgrove              Surrey           BC    74 1:29:51    37 15:45  2:06   37 17:11   84 0:42:36 25.4   61   59:46   59 1:01:01   95 0:28:50  5:46   74 1:29:51         
    75  51/81  M   5/7   M20-29   520  Max Friesen                Langley          BC    75 1:30:00    49 16:24  2:12   48 17:54   86 0:42:55 25.2   64 1:00:49   63 1:01:29   91 0:28:32  5:43   75 1:30:00         
    76  52/81  M  26/36  M30-39   349  Giulio Diserio             Richmond         BC    76 1:30:06   101 19:44  2:38   88 20:45   81 0:42:18 25.5   84 1:03:03   81 1:04:20   64 0:25:47  5:10   76 1:30:06         
    77  25/71  F  10/18  F20-29   416  Alanna Wong                Vancouver        BC    77 1:30:11    64 17:39  2:22   74 19:43   88 0:43:11 25.0   81 1:02:53   84 1:04:25   63 0:25:46  5:10   77 1:30:11         
    78  26/71  F  11/18  F20-29   405  Pamela Engar               Chilliwack       BC    78 1:30:16    15 13:21  1:47   24 15:46  108 0:46:48 23.1   78 1:02:34   82 1:04:21   68 0:25:56  5:12   78 1:30:16         
    79  27/71  F  12/18  F20-29   435  Samantha Berezan           Surrey           BC    79 1:30:43    17 13:42  1:50   16 14:59  115 0:47:59 22.5   83 1:02:58   79 1:03:59   75 0:26:45  5:21   79 1:30:43         
    80  28/71  F  13/29  F30-39   395  Kelly McKinney             Langley          BC    80 1:30:50    70 18:04  2:25   86 20:37   98 0:44:55 24.0   95 1:05:31   93 1:06:29   43 0:24:21  4:53   80 1:30:50         
    81  29/71  F  14/29  F30-39   302  Halimah Basrael            Vancouver        BC    81 1:31:07    86 18:45  2:30   90 20:54   78 0:41:45 25.9   79 1:02:39   78 1:03:48   84 0:27:19  5:28   81 1:31:07         
    82  30/71  F   3/18  F40-49   323  Suzy Leith                 Delta            BC    82 1:31:09    94 19:08  2:34   85 20:35   87 0:43:07 25.0   89 1:03:42   87 1:05:05   70 0:26:05  5:13   82 1:31:09         
    83  53/81  M  12/21  M40-49   353  Trevor Gabert              Crescent Spur    BC    83 1:31:14   105 20:13  2:42  114 23:09   59 0:40:26 26.7   88 1:03:34   90 1:05:21   65 0:25:53  5:11   83 1:31:14         
    84  31/71  F  15/29  F30-39   367  Gwyneth Vaughan-Smith      Delta            BC    84 1:31:23    34 15:14  2:02   34 16:49   96 0:44:48 24.1   69 1:01:36   69 1:02:32   96 0:28:52  5:47   84 1:31:23         
    85  54/81  M  13/21  M40-49   346  Bryan Wilkinson            Delta            BC    85 1:31:25    47 16:13  2:10   38 17:12   94 0:44:19 24.4   67 1:01:30   66 1:02:24   99 0:29:01  5:49   85 1:31:25         
    86  32/71  F  16/29  F30-39   385  Michelle Meacher           Surrey           BC    86 1:31:32   109 20:25  2:44  108 22:46   83 0:42:32 25.4   94 1:05:18   94 1:06:40   53 0:24:52  4:59   86 1:31:32         
    87  55/81  M  27/36  M30-39   363  Bart Egnal                 Vancouver        BC    87 1:31:46   138 23:09  3:06  135 25:26   34 0:36:38 29.5   74 1:02:03   72 1:03:01   93 0:28:45  5:45   87 1:31:46         
    88  33/71  F   4/18  F40-49   393  Miriam Williamson          Surrey           BC    88 1:32:40    41 15:54  2:08   52 18:21   95 0:44:25 24.3   80 1:02:46   76 1:03:45   97 0:28:55  5:47   88 1:32:40         
    89  34/71  F   5/18  F40-49   330  Trina Partridge            Pitt Meadows     BC    89 1:33:41    71 18:05  2:25   77 19:56   74 0:41:14 26.2   66 1:01:09   75 1:03:39  107 0:30:03  6:01   89 1:33:41         
    90  56/81  M  28/36  M30-39   443  Corey Balfour              Langley          BC    90 1:33:48   116 20:54  2:48  102 22:16   73 0:41:12 26.2   86 1:03:28   89 1:05:16   92 0:28:33  5:43   90 1:33:48         
    91  35/71  F  17/29  F30-39   340  Tova Wolinsky              Richmond         BC    91 1:34:03    77 18:15  2:26  100 22:06  100 0:45:10 23.9  100 1:07:15   99 1:08:27   60 0:25:37  5:08   91 1:34:03         
    92  36/71  F  13/18  F20-29   382  Kelly MacIntyre            Langley          BC    92 1:34:54    56 16:53  2:15   53 18:22   97 0:44:52 24.1   85 1:03:13   85 1:04:38  111 0:30:17  6:04   92 1:34:54         
    93  57/81  M   7/10  M50-59   360  Stuart Kirland             Ladner           BC    93 1:35:01   139 23:54  3:12  139 25:54   63 0:40:33 26.6   97 1:06:27   98 1:08:09   79 0:26:53  5:23   93 1:35:01         
    94  58/81  M  14/21  M40-49   509  Alfredo Marin Chiquet      Surrey           BC    94 1:35:23    50 16:38  2:13   54 18:28  124 0:48:53 22.1  101 1:07:21   97 1:08:04   85 0:27:20  5:28   94 1:35:23         
    95  59/81  M   6/7   M20-29   364  Jeremy Wolgram             Vancouver        BC    95 1:36:00   133 22:09  2:58  125 24:07   61 0:40:30 26.7   91 1:04:36   91 1:06:03  106 0:29:58  6:00   95 1:36:00         
    96  60/81  M  15/21  M40-49   311  Colin Alden                Surrey           BC    96 1:36:07   117 20:56  2:48  118 23:39   89 0:43:15 25.0   98 1:06:53  101 1:09:15   77 0:26:53  5:23   96 1:36:07         
    97  37/71  F  18/29  F30-39   399  Deb Drozda                 Chilliwack       BC    97 1:36:52    76 18:15  2:26   68 19:29   82 0:42:19 25.5   72 1:01:48   71 1:02:56  132 0:33:56  6:48   97 1:36:52         
    98  61/81  M  16/21  M40-49   327  Scott Perry                Langley          BC    98 1:37:14    54 16:50  2:15   63 19:14  109 0:47:13 22.9   96 1:06:26   96 1:07:46  101 0:29:29  5:54   98 1:37:14         
    99  38/71  F  19/29  F30-39   322  Heather Keddie             Vancouver        BC    99 1:39:09   108 20:21  2:43  110 22:52  106 0:46:14 23.4  106 1:09:05  105 1:10:12   98 0:28:58  5:48   99 1:39:09         
   100  62/81  M  17/21  M40-49   383  Derrick Ruppel             Langley          BC   100 1:39:44    99 19:41  2:38   96 21:18   92 0:43:41 24.7   93 1:04:58   92 1:06:28  131 0:33:16  6:40  100 1:39:44         
   101  39/71  F  14/18  F20-29   335  Leah Furness               Coquitlam        BC   101 1:40:46   104 19:57  2:40   99 21:57  137 0:52:23 20.6  129 1:14:19  128 1:15:20   57 0:25:27  5:06  101 1:40:46         
   102  63/81  M   4/5   M60-69   450  Russ Simpson               Langley          BC   102 1:40:49   135 22:19  2:59  128 24:27   99 0:44:59 24.0  109 1:09:25  110 1:11:11  103 0:29:39  5:56  102 1:40:49         
   103  64/81  M   7/7   M20-29   432  Jordan Snyder              Langley          BC   103 1:40:50    87 18:45  2:30   97 21:25  131 0:51:15 21.1  121 1:12:39  118 1:13:51   81 0:26:59  5:24  103 1:40:50         
   104  40/71  F  20/29  F30-39   423  Julie Sloan                Coquitlam        BC   104 1:40:55   112 20:44  2:46  123 23:58  104 0:45:40 23.6  110 1:09:38  107 1:10:30  114 0:30:26  6:06  104 1:40:55         
   105  65/81  M  29/36  M30-39   378  Adrian Altman              Richmond         BC   105 1:40:55   130 21:41  2:54  124 24:03  102 0:45:11 23.9  107 1:09:14  108 1:10:49  108 0:30:07  6:02  105 1:40:55         
   106  41/71  F  15/18  F20-29   398  Tori Burwell               Vancouver        BC   106 1:41:06    66 17:44  2:22   69 19:31  119 0:48:38 22.2  103 1:08:08  100 1:08:57  124 0:32:09  6:26  106 1:41:06         
   107  42/71  F   1/3   F50-59   428  Celia J Hill               Surrey           BC   107 1:41:33    57 16:57  2:16   70 19:32  125 0:48:59 22.0  104 1:08:31  104 1:09:44  120 0:31:49  6:22  107 1:41:33         
   108  43/71  F  16/18  F20-29   448  Nikki Kroetsch             Maple Ridge      BC   108 1:41:56   102 19:54  2:40  105 22:39  111 0:47:15 22.9  112 1:09:53  113 1:11:48  110 0:30:09  6:02  108 1:41:56         
   109  66/81  M  30/36  M30-39   318  Kevin Pattison             Port Moody       BC   109 1:42:53   152 37:00  4:56  152 39:16   37 0:37:08 29.1  138 1:16:23  138 1:18:28   45 0:24:25  4:53  109 1:42:53         
   110  67/81  M   8/10  M50-59   412  Paul Scanlon               Maple Ridge      BC   110 1:43:07   113 20:47  2:47  127 24:18   62 0:40:31 26.7   92 1:04:49   95 1:06:48  144 0:36:20  7:16  110 1:43:07         
   111  44/71  F   6/18  F40-49   328  Jayne Perrault             Pitt Meadows     BC   111 1:43:33   100 19:42  2:38  112 23:03  118 0:48:34 22.2  117 1:11:36  124 1:14:48   94 0:28:46  5:46  111 1:43:33         
   112  68/81  M  31/36  M30-39   392  Chris Jarvis               Delta            BC   112 1:43:37   136 22:29  3:00  131 24:43   85 0:42:39 25.3  102 1:07:21  103 1:09:32  133 0:34:05  6:49  112 1:43:37         
   113  45/71  F   7/18  F40-49   424  Sandie Butschler           Langley          BC   113 1:44:23   141 24:09  3:14  138 25:53  114 0:47:41 22.6  127 1:13:34  123 1:14:42  104 0:29:41  5:57  113 1:44:23         
   114  46/71  F  21/29  F30-39   306  Florencia Pergament        Delta            BC   114 1:45:24    74 18:11  2:26   87 20:41  134 0:51:31 21.0  120 1:12:11  121 1:14:15  116 0:31:10  6:14  114 1:45:24         
   115  47/71  F   8/18  F40-49   317  Janet Dickie               Port Coquitlam   BC   115 1:45:33    42 15:56  2:08   57 18:42  142 0:54:47 19.7  126 1:13:28  126 1:14:58  115 0:30:35  6:07  115 1:45:33         
   116  69/81  M  32/36  M30-39   348  Jeff Sanca                 Port Moody       BC   116 1:45:45    48 16:20  2:11   45 17:49  143 0:55:20 19.5  124 1:13:08  120 1:14:05  119 0:31:40  6:20  116 1:45:45         
   117  48/71  F  22/29  F30-39   325  Sandy Thrale               Delta            BC   117 1:45:49   124 21:24  2:52  120 23:42  113 0:47:37 22.7  116 1:11:18  117 1:13:46  122 0:32:04  6:25  117 1:45:49         
   118  49/71  F   2/3   F50-59   400  Karen Blom                 Maple Ridge      BC   118 1:45:59   122 21:20  2:51  121 23:46  116 0:48:15 22.4  119 1:12:01  116 1:13:01  128 0:32:58  6:36  118 1:45:59         
   119  50/71  F   9/18  F40-49   411  Laurie Shopland            Langley          BC   119 1:46:05   128 21:32  2:53  122 23:57  132 0:51:25 21.0  133 1:15:21  132 1:16:33  102 0:29:32  5:55  119 1:46:05         
   120  51/71  F   1/2   F60-69   359  Jacquie Lee                Burnaby          BC   120 1:46:07    61 17:35  2:21   76 19:51  130 0:50:39 21.3  114 1:10:29  112 1:11:42  135 0:34:25  6:53  120 1:46:07         
   121  70/81  M  33/36  M30-39   334  Dan Kreuger                Moose Jaw        SK   121 1:46:09   107 20:14  2:42  129 24:39  103 0:45:13 23.9  111 1:09:51  111 1:11:26  137 0:34:43  6:57  121 1:46:09         
   122  71/81  M   2/2   M16-19   429  Jordan Schmitz             Mission          BC   122 1:46:11   110 20:38  2:46  101 22:08  151 1:01:43 17.5  148 1:23:51  148 1:24:37   16 0:21:35  4:19  122 1:46:11         
   123  52/71  F   2/2   F60-69   376  Mary Battell               Delta            BC   123 1:46:13   118 21:00  2:48  104 22:35  107 0:46:22 23.3  105 1:08:56  106 1:10:24  142 0:35:50  7:10  123 1:46:13         
   124  72/81  M  18/21  M40-49   373  Chris Evans                Surrey           BC   124 1:46:17   120 21:07  2:49  136 25:32  127 0:49:27 21.8  131 1:14:59  130 1:16:22  105 0:29:55  5:59  124 1:46:17         
   125  73/81  M  34/36  M30-39   514  Keith Ribeiro              Burnaby          BC   125 1:46:30   143 24:19  3:15  146 28:48  123 0:48:48 22.1  139 1:17:36  140 1:19:29   82 0:27:01  5:25  125 1:46:30         
   126  53/71  F  10/18  F40-49   307  Leslie Forbes              Delta            BC   126 1:46:38   119 21:05  2:49  106 22:41  129 0:50:19 21.5  123 1:12:59  122 1:14:31  123 0:32:08  6:26  126 1:46:38         
   127  54/71  F  11/18  F40-49   413  Neva Whintors              Langley          BC   127 1:46:43   126 21:30  2:52  116 23:25  135 0:51:48 20.8  132 1:15:12  131 1:16:25  113 0:30:19  6:04  127 1:46:43         
   128  55/71  F  23/29  F30-39   347  Samara David               Vancouver        BC   128 1:46:59   111 20:38  2:46  133 24:55  121 0:48:40 22.2  128 1:13:35  127 1:15:08  121 0:31:52  6:23  128 1:46:59         
   129  74/81  M   5/5   M60-69   397  Kees Mijinke               Langley          BC   129 1:47:34    95 19:12  2:34   94 21:10  105 0:45:57 23.5   99 1:07:07  102 1:09:30  147 0:38:04  7:37  129 1:47:34         
   130  56/71  F  12/18  F40-49   337  Char Ward                  Aldergrove       BC   130 1:47:35   115 20:49  2:47  115 23:10  112 0:47:31 22.7  115 1:10:41  114 1:12:23  139 0:35:12  7:03  130 1:47:35         
   131  57/71  F  13/18  F40-49   396  Lisa Yasuda                Langley          BC   131 1:47:52    83 18:30  2:28   80 20:14  145 0:56:03 19.3  137 1:16:16  135 1:17:34  112 0:30:18  6:04  131 1:47:52         
   132  58/71  F  24/29  F30-39   310  Tina Alden                 Surrey           BC   132 1:47:55   134 22:18  2:59  141 25:59  128 0:49:44 21.7  135 1:15:42  136 1:17:49  109 0:30:07  6:02  132 1:47:55         
   133  75/81  M  19/21  M40-49   518  Ali Yasuf                  North Van        BC   133 1:47:58    62 17:36  2:21   83 20:25  139 0:52:32 20.6  122 1:12:56  125 1:14:54  130 0:33:05  6:37  133 1:47:58         
   134  59/71  F  25/29  F30-39   380  Barbara Urteaga            Langley          BC   134 1:48:14   132 21:50  2:55  134 24:59  117 0:48:24 22.3  125 1:13:23  129 1:15:21  126 0:32:53  6:35  134 1:48:14         
   135  76/81  M  20/21  M40-49   386  Michael Meacher            Surrey           BC   135 1:49:37   145 24:47  3:19  145 28:09   93 0:43:45 24.7  118 1:11:53  119 1:13:53  141 0:35:44  7:09  135 1:49:37         
   136  60/71  F  26/29  F30-39   379  Janiene Lutz               Langley          BC   136 1:50:34   146 24:49  3:19  142 26:47  126 0:49:25 21.9  136 1:16:12  134 1:17:32  129 0:33:02  6:37  136 1:50:34         
   137  61/71  F  27/29  F30-39   324  Natalie Fu                 Vancouver        BC   137 1:51:45   137 23:06  3:05  137 25:43  136 0:52:14 20.7  140 1:17:57  139 1:19:25  125 0:32:20  6:28  137 1:51:45         
   138  77/81  M   9/10  M50-59   404  Garth Riess                Victoria         BC   138 1:53:17   123 21:21  2:51  126 24:11  101 0:45:11 23.9  108 1:09:22  109 1:10:57  151 0:42:21  8:29  138 1:53:17         
   139  78/81  M  35/36  M30-39   394  Max Alterman               Vancouver        BC   139 1:53:18    91 18:57  2:32  117 23:32  133 0:51:26 21.0  130 1:14:57  137 1:18:20  138 0:34:59  7:00  139 1:53:18         
   140  62/71  F  14/18  F40-49   329  Lory Walton                Pitt Meadows     BC   140 1:53:25    92 18:58  2:32   98 21:35  122 0:48:47 22.1  113 1:10:21  115 1:12:39  150 0:40:46  8:10  140 1:53:25         
   141  79/81  M  10/10  M50-59   433  James Snyder               Langley          BC   141 1:54:16   106 20:14  2:42  103 22:22  141 0:53:09 20.3  134 1:15:30  133 1:17:14  146 0:37:03  7:25  141 1:54:16         
   142  80/81  M  36/36  M30-39   409  Michael Swinburne          Langley          BC   142 1:54:59   150 28:51  3:51  149 31:06  110 0:47:14 22.9  141 1:18:19  141 1:19:43  140 0:35:16  7:04  142 1:54:59         
   143  63/71  F  17/18  F20-29   365  Leah Campbell              Vancouver        BC   143 1:55:18   131 21:48  2:55  132 24:50  147 0:56:33 19.1  145 1:21:22  143 1:22:24  127 0:32:55  6:35  143 1:55:18         
   144  64/71  F  28/29  F30-39   507  Maggie Owino               Coquitlam        BC   144 1:56:04   121 21:09  2:50  119 23:42  146 0:56:27 19.1  143 1:20:09  142 1:21:40  134 0:34:25  6:53  144 1:56:04         
   145  65/71  F  29/29  F30-39   333  Claire Kreuger             Moose Jaw        SK   145 1:58:28   103 19:55  2:40  130 24:40  149 1:00:34 17.8  149 1:25:14  149 1:27:11  118 0:31:17  6:16  145 1:58:28         
   146  66/71  F  15/18  F40-49   350  Laurella Gabert            Crescent Spur    BC   146 1:58:48   147 27:11  3:38  147 29:56  138 0:52:30 20.6  146 1:22:25  146 1:24:22  136 0:34:26  6:54  146 1:58:48         
   147  81/81  M  21/21  M40-49   406  Jared Dreyer               Surrey           BC   147 1:58:48   149 28:04  3:45  150 31:15  120 0:48:39 22.2  142 1:19:54  144 1:22:28  145 0:36:20  7:16  147 1:58:48         
   148  67/71  F  18/18  F20-29   336  Tina Rudy                  Coquitlam        BC   148 1:59:41   140 23:56  3:12  140 25:56  150 1:01:26 17.6  150 1:27:22  150 1:28:27  117 0:31:15  6:15  148 1:59:41         
   149  68/71  F  16/18  F40-49   390  Sheryll Foster             Delta            BC   149 2:01:40   142 24:11  3:14  144 28:04  140 0:53:06 20.3  144 1:21:09  145 1:22:33  148 0:39:08  7:50  149 2:01:40         
   150  69/71  F  17/18  F40-49   512  Tara Tandan                Surrey           BC   150 2:03:40   144 24:39  3:18  143 27:14  144 0:55:30 19.5  147 1:22:44  147 1:24:23  149 0:39:18  7:52  150 2:03:40         
   151  70/71  F   3/3   F50-59   338  Linda Furness              Coquitlam        BC   151 2:06:05   148 27:21  3:39  148 30:30  148 0:57:11 18.9  151 1:27:40  151 1:29:56  143 0:36:10  7:14  151 2:06:05         
   152  71/71  F  18/18  F40-49   430  Debbie Enns                Surrey           BC   152 2:23:44   151 31:42  4:14  151 34:29  152 1:02:38 17.2  152 1:37:06  152 1:38:44  152 0:45:01  9:01  152 2:23:44         
  _____  ________  _____________  ___  _________________________  ____________________  ___________  __________  ____  _________  ___________ _____  ___________  ___________  ___________  ____  ___________  _______

Race Headquarters Home Page